Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Optical Network Video Technology Co., Ltd.
Optical Network Video Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd Paying attention to details, pursuiting actual effects
Home > Video Optical Transceiver >

8 Channel Audio Video Optical Transceiver BNC With 10MHz Bandwidth

8 Channel Audio Video Optical Transceiver BNC With 10MHz Bandwidth

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : ONV
Certification : ISO , CE
Model Number : ONVDT/R8V1A-M,ONVDT/R8V1A-S,ONVDT/R8V12A-S,ONVDT/R8V1K12A-S,ONVDT/R8V12A-S,ONVDT/R8V1K42A-S,ONVDT/R8
MOQ : 1 pair
Price : $67-$530
Packaging Details : 10 pairs/ carton , 50*35*32.5cm/carton ,11kg/carton
Delivery Time : 3-15 working days depending on order quantity
Payment Terms : T/T , Western Union , Money Gram , L/C
Supply Ability : 20000 pairs/year
Name : fiber optic video transceiver
Video Bandwidth : 10MHz
Transmission Distance : 0.5KM, 20KM
Fiber Mode : single mode or multi mode
Video Interface : BNC
Video Channel : 8 Channel
Contact Now

8 Channel Audio Video Optical Transceiver BNC With 10MHz Bandwidth


Quick Detail:

Name: fiber optic transmitter receiver, fiber optic video transceiver.

Application: Video / Audio / Data / Ethernet signal transmission.

Video Bandwidth:10MHz.

Transmission Distance: 0.5KM, 20KM.

Fiber Mode: single mode or multi mode.

Video Interface: BNC.

Video input/output impedance: 75Ω (unbalanced).

Video Channel:8 Channel.

Video SNR: S/N ≥ 70dB.

Video input/output Voltage: 1VP - P (peak value), Max 1.2Vpp.

Power Voltage: AC85-260v/50Hz

Power supplier:3.5 w(Input:DC5V 3000mA).

>The 8 Channel Video + Audio Series products adopt the most advanced international technology of digital video and optical fiber transmission, performing synchronous, undistorted, uncompressed and high quality signal transmission over all kinds of optical fiber.

>This Fiber Optical Transmitter & Receiver can be easily used in the normal operation by virtue of LED indication of working status, and without any electric or optical regulation on site. It can be installed independently or installed in 2U/4U rack.


Features:
-Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice; suitable for concentration management in 4U Racks
- 10 –digit coding and non-compression video transmission
- supporting any high –resolution video signal
- automatically compatible with PAL, NTSC and SECAM video format
- Supporting video intact regenerative relay, the video transmission can be reach above 200km
- Supporting advanced SNMP standards, realise long-distance web-controlling
- LED indication of power and other parameter status, monitoring real-time operation
- Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility


Target Industries:
- Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)
- High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System
- Security protection system, TV medical treatment
- Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring
- Long-distance broadcast television transmission system
- High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com projects


Fiber Features:( the fiber optic connectors usually is FC, can order ST)

Type

wavelength
(nm)

TX power

dBm

Transmission Distance Km

Lose dBm/Km

Fiber Type

Multi-mode

850,1310

-19.5~-16

0~0.5

1

850/1310nm(Multi-mode)

Single-mode

1310

-8~-5

0~20

0.5

Single-mode(9/125um)

1310

-5~-3

0~40

0.5

Single-mode (9/125um)

1550DFB

-5~-2

0~60

0.25

Single-mode (9/125um)

1550DFB

0~+2

0~100

0.25

Single-mode (9/125um)


Video Feature:

Video Interface: BNC
Video input/output impedance: 75Ω (unbalanced)
Video input/output Voltage: 1VP - P (peak value),Max 1.2Vpp
Video Bandwidth: 10MHz
Video sampling: 15MHz high speed sampling
Video digit bit width: 10 bit
Differential gain: ( 10%-90%APL) DG <1%( Typical value)
Differential phase: ( 10%-90%APL) DP <0.8°( Typical value)
Video SNR: S/N ≥ 70dB (Maximum optical link path loss)


Audio Features:

Audio interface: Forward Direction, Reverse Direction or Bi-directional Audio
Interface terminal: standard industrial connecting terminals or lotus terminals
Audio input/output electric level typical: 0dBm
Audio input/output impedance: 600Ω (balanced/unbalanced)
Audio input/output amplitude: 2VP-P(peak value)
Audio bandwidth: 20Hz~20kHz
Sample rate: 58.6K
Nonlinear distortion coefficient: ≤ 1 %
Audio SNR: S/N≥85db


Data Features:
Interface:standard industrial connecting terminals
Controlling Equipments: PTZ decoder, Keyboard ,data interface of Matrix, High speed dome camera, industrial equipments
Interface Signals: RS-485(2 lines),RS232,RS422 and so on


Alarm Features:

Interface: standard industrial connecting terminals
Alarm/switch input signals: any active or passive alarm/switch input, supporting TTL, RS-232/422/485 and passive switch
Alarm/switch output signals: any active or passive alarm/switch output, supporting TTL, RS-232/422/485 and passive switch
Current: Low current, High-current and high-voltage can use above 1A/12V


General Parameter:

Operating Temperature: -40 ℃~+85 ℃
Storage Temperature: -45 ℃~+95 ℃
Relative humidity: 0~95% (Non-condensing)
Power Voltage: AC85-260v/50Hz
MTBF:≥105 hours
Power supplier:3.5 w(Input:DC5V 3000mA)


Order Information: (Packed in standalone and card type,Card-type is suitable for the 4U Rack)

Type Number

Specification (Interface:FC)

Max Transmission Distance (KM)

ONVDT/R8V1A-M

8 Video +1 Reverse Data+1 Audio

0.5 KM(Multi-mode)

ONVDT/R8V1A-S

8 Video +1 Reverse Data+1 Audio

20 KM(Single-mode)

ONVDT/R8V12A-S

8 Video +1 Reverse Data+1 Bi-directional Audio

20 KM(Single-mode)

ONVDT/R8V1K12A-S

8 Video +1 Reverse Data+1 Alarm+1 Bi-directional Audio

20 KM(Single-mode)

ONVDT/R8V12A-S

8video+1 reverse data+1 bi-directiona Data+1bi-directional audio

20 KM(Single-mode)

ONVDT/R8V1K42A-S

8 Video +1 Bi-directiona Data++1 Alarm +4 Bi-directional Audio

20 KM(Single-mode)

ONVDT/R8V4K82A-S

8 Video +4 Bi-directiona Data++4 Alarm +8 Bi-directional Audio

20 KM(Single-mode)

Note: The interface can be ST or FC, according to the different requirements from customers. The fiber optic transmission distance can be ordered. ( 40km, 60km, 100km)

Notes: :(V:video,D:data,A:audio,K:switch/alarm,E:Ethernet,P:phone,)
-S:Single-mode; -M:Multi-mode


Accessories in the package:

User Manual

maintenance card

Qualified Certification

Power Adapter

Facility

1copy

1copy

1 copy

1 pcs

1 set



Product Tags:

fiber optic video transceiver

      

fiber optical transceiver

      

video transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

8 Channel Audio Video Optical Transceiver BNC With 10MHz Bandwidth Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optical Network Video Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0