Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Optical Network Video Technology Co., Ltd.
Optical Network Video Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd Paying attention to details, pursuiting actual effects
Home > Telephone Optical Transceiver >

1310nm Single Mode Telephone Optical Transceiver Fiber 8 Channel - 16 Channel

1310nm Single Mode Telephone Optical Transceiver Fiber 8 Channel - 16 Channel

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : ONV
Certification : ISO , CE
Model Number : ONVDT/R8P-M,ONVDT/R8P-S,ONVDT/R12P-S,ONVDT/R12P-S,ONVDT/R16P-S,ONVDT/R16P-S
MOQ : 1 pair
Price : $67-$530
Packaging Details : 10 pairs/ carton , 50*35*32.5cm/carton ,11kg/carton
Delivery Time : 3-15 working days depending on order quantity
Payment Terms : T/T , Western Union , Money Gram , L/C
Supply Ability : 20000 pairs/year
Channel : 8-16 Channel
Audio Bandwidth : 8KHz
Fiber Mode : single mode or multi mode
Physical interface : RJ-11
Wavelength : 850nm / 1310nm
Transmission Distance : 2km, 20KM
Contact Now

1310nm Single Mode Telephone Optical Transceiver Fiber 8 Channel - 16 Channel


Quick Detail:

Channel: 8-16 Channel

Audio Bandwidth: 8KHz

Fiber Mode: single mode or multi mode

Physical interface: RJ-11

Wavelength: 850nm / 1310nm

Name: telephone transmitter receiver, fiber optical transmitter and receiver

Transmission Distance: 2km, 20KM

Application: Factory transformation, relacate, remote telephone system

Power:2.5 w(Input:DC5V 1000mA)

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

>The 8-16 Channel Telephone products adopt the most advanced international technology of digital video and optical fiber transmission, performing synchronous, undistorted, uncompressed and high quality signal transmission over all kinds of optical fiber.

>This Fiber Optical Transmitter & Receiver can be easily used in the normal operation by virtue of LED indication of working status, and without any electric or optical regulation on site.


Features:
-Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice; suitable for concentration management in 1U Racks
-Compatible with all sorts of telephone format, interface RJ11 type
-Provide 1 ~ 4 voice access, support the call display and reverse polarity billing function
-Voice support O and S interface, O and pabx docking, S and user’s telephone connected
-Support FXO/FXS normal telephone, 2/4W audio, magnet telephone etc
-Support video intact regenerative relay, the transmission can be above 200km
-LED indication of power and other parameter status, monitoring real-time operation
-Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility


Target Industries:
- Factory transformation, relacate, remote telephone system
- High-speed Way 122 telephone system
- Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring, broadcast television transmission system
- Telephone call interphone, and related applications


Fiber Features:the fiber connector is FC, can order ST

Type

wavelength (nm)

TX power dBm

Transmission Distance Km

Lose dBm/Km

Fiber Type

Multi-mode

850,1310

-19.5~-16

0~2

1

850/1310nm(Multi-mode)

Single-mode

1310

-12~-7

0~20

0.5

Single-mode(9/125um)

1310

-8~-5

0~40

0.5

Single-mode(9/125um)

1310

-6~-2

0~60

0.25

Single-mode(9/125um)

1550DFB

-5~0

0~100

0.25

Single-mode(9/125um)


Features with the Imitate Telephone/Switch

Audio Bandwidth:8KHz
Way of encoding and decoding:PCM
Signal and order controlling:Supporting any kind of signals and orders
Communication Terminals supported by the interface;normal telephone and group telephone,PBX,PSTN
Way of connecting: point to point (telephone to telephone or telephone to switch)
FXS: Ring voltage: 75V; Ring frequency: 25HZ
FXO: 2 line input impedance: 600Ω (off-hook); return loss: 40db, Ring detection voltage: 35V
Ring detection frequence: 17HZ-60HZ


Features with the E/M Signalling, Imitate voice connector

Audio Bandwidth:8KHz
Way of encoding and decoding:PCM
Signal and order controlling:Supporting any kind of signals and orders
Communication Terminals supported by E/M communication device
Way of connecting: point to point


Features with the magnet telephone interface

Physical interface:RJ-11
Audio Bandwidth:8KHz
Way of encoding and decoding:PCM
Signal and order controlling:magnet telephone
Communication Terminals supported by with the function of magnet telephone equipment
Way of connecting: point to point


General Parameter:

Operating Temperature: -40 ℃~+85 ℃
Storage Temperature: -45 ℃~+95 ℃
Relative humidity: 0~95% (Non-condensing)
Power Voltage: AC85-260v/50Hz
MTBF:≥ 105 hours
Power:2.5 w(Input:DC5V 1000mA)


Order Information: (Packed in standalone and card type,Card-type is suitable for the 1U Rack)

Type

Specification (Interface:FC)

Max Transmission Distance (KM)

ONVDT/R8P-M

8 Telephone

2 km(Multi-mode)

ONVDT/R8P-S

8 Telephone

20 km(Single-mode)

ONVDT/R12P-S

12 Telephone

20 km(Single-mode)

ONVDT/R12P-S

12 Telephone

20 km(Single-mode)

ONVDT/R16P-S

16 Telephone

20 km(Single-mode)

ONVDT/R16P-S

16 Telephone

20 km(Single-mode)

8-16 channels can be ordered

Note: The interface can be ST or FC, according to the different requirements from customers. The fiber optic transmission distance can be ordered. ( 40km, 60km, 100km) Notes:

S40:40KM; -S60:60KM; S100:100KM
-S:Single-mode; -M:Multi-mode


Accessories in the package:

User Manual

maintenance card

Qualified Certification

Power Adapter

Facility

1copy

1copy

1 copy

1 pcs

1 set



Product Tags:

fiber optic receiver

      

telephone transmitter receiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1310nm Single Mode Telephone Optical Transceiver Fiber 8 Channel - 16 Channel Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optical Network Video Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0