Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Optical Network Video Technology Co., Ltd.
Optical Network Video Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd Paying attention to details, pursuiting actual effects
Home > PoE Media Converter >

Single Mode Dual PoE Media Converter Industrial Ethernet 1310nm

Shenzhen Optical Network Video Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Optical Network Video Technology Co., Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Tel: 86-0755-33376072

Single Mode Dual PoE Media Converter Industrial Ethernet 1310nm

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : ONV
Certification : ISO , CE, RHOS, FCC , UL
Model Number : ONV0110-SCX-O,ONV0110-SCM-O
MOQ : 1 piece
Packaging Details : 10 pcs/carton , ONV0110S-GYS60 , ONV0110S-GYS100
Delivery Time : 3-30 working days depending on the order quantity
Payment Terms : T/T , Western Union , Money Gram , L/C
Supply Ability : 20000 pairs/year
Interface Speed Rate : 10 / 100 Mbit/s
Name : fiber optic media converter, optical media converter
Fiber Mode : single mode or multi mode
Transmission Distance : 20km / 40km
Wavelength : 850nm / 1310nm
Communication Mode : Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Contact Now

Single Mode Dual PoE Media Converter Industrial Ethernet 1310nm


Quick Detail:

Transmit mode: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE802.1d

Interface Speed Rate: 10 / 100 Mbit/s

Application: dynamic data transmission,electric link and light links diagnosis.

Name: fiber optic media converter, optical media converter

Fiber Mode: single mode or multi mode

Transmission Distance: 20km / 40km.

Wavelength: 850nm / 1310nm.

Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex.

Power supplier: 2.5 w(Input:DC5V 1000mA).


Features:
- Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice; suitable for concentration management in 2U Racks
- Broadcasting filtration function, automatic recognizing and modifying address with Store-and-transmission operational mechanism
- Cache size for 512KB, address table size is 4KB
- Ethernet 10base-t or 100Base - TX 100Base - FX fiber media transition
- Supporting IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE802.1d
- Supporting full duplex flow control or half duplex backpressure flow control, with auto negotiation function
- Electricity support 100Mbps,10Mbps, both ends can use different speed (full-duplex work bandwidth for line-speed 2XMbps)
- Provide a link loss diagnosis, electric link and light links diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex/half-duplex, speed indicator
- Provide one RJ - 45 electrical automatic cross connection, connect switchboard, concentrator
- Optical fiber interface properties is good, good compatibility and high reliability
- Provide complete after-sales service and five years for maintenance services

>10/100M Media Converter can be use between 100Base-TX cable and 100Base-FX fiber cable or 10Base-T cable and 10Base-FL fiber cable for the data transmission usage,
>Suitable for intelligent community, it extend the network transmission from 100m to 2Km. Also it can be realize the interconnection between motherboard server, Repeaters, hubs, switches, terminal.
>Plug and play design makes easy installation, no on-site adjustment, All the light, electricity interfaces are in line with international standards, Products applicable to different harsh industrial environment


Performances and features:
- Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)
- High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System)
- Large corporations, network security monitoring system, multi-function system
- Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring, long-distance broadcast television transmission system


Fiber Features:

Type

wavelength
(nm)

TX power dBm

Distance Km

Lose dBm/Km

Allowable loss

dBm

Fiber Type

Multi-mode

850

-19.5~-16

0~2

3

12

850nm(Multi-mode)

1310

-19.5~-16

0-3

1

12

1310nm(Multi-mode)

Single-mode

1310

-12~-7

0~20

0.5

16

Single-mode(9/125um)

1310

-8~-5

0~40

0.5

20

Single-mode(9/125um)

1310

-6~-2

0~60

0.25

25

Single-mode(9/125um)

1550DFB

-5~0

0~100

0.25

26

Single-mode(9/125um)


Ethernet Features

Interface Speed Rate: 10/100Mbit/s Auto-adaptation, the default is 100MBPS working condition
Interface Type: RJ-45
Transmit mode: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, store-and-forward process mode
Doublet: 0-100M
Supporting Agreements: IEEE802.3U 100Base-TX, 10/100M
Communication Working format: Full-duplex or half-duplex


Environmental Requirements:

Operating Temperature: 0 ℃~+70 ℃
Storage Temperature: -45 ℃~+95 ℃
Relative humidity: 0~95% (Non-condensing)
Power Voltage: AC85-260v/50Hz
MTBF:≥105 hours
Power supplier:2.5 w(Input:DC5V 1000mA)


Product certification

CE, FCC, ROHS, National certification


Order Information:

Type

Specification (Interface:SC)

Max Transmission Distance (KM)

ONV0110-SCX-O

10/100M single-mode, SC, outlay power

20KM(single-mode)

ONV0110-SCM-O

10/100M single-mode, SC, outlay powe

40 KM(single-mode)

The fiber optic transmission distance can be ordered 40km, 60km, 100km.


Accessories in the package:

User Manual

maintenance card

Qualified Certification

Power Adapter

Device

1copy

1copy

1 copy

1 pc

1 set



Product Tags:

optical media converter

      

ethernet fiber media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Single Mode Dual PoE Media Converter Industrial Ethernet 1310nm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optical Network Video Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0